Ap05- Regiao Central, Hospitais - Ufmt, 2Q,Wi-Fi
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Cuiaba, stay at the 2-bedroom Ap05- Regiao Central, Hospitais - Ufmt, 2Q,Wi-Fi Cuiaba apartment, which is only 1.7 km from SESC Craftsman House and nearly a 5-minute ride from Cenario da Orla do Porto. Wi-Fi and a private parking lot are also available at the apartment.
This apartment is around a 10-minute drive from Museu do Morro da Caixa D'agua Velha Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The Catholic temple "Cathedral Basilica of the Good Lord Jesus" is 2.3 km from the accommodation.
Along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as air conditioning, guests benefit from a sitting area and a dining area. The apartment is also furnished with a writing table.
Ap05- Regiao Central, Hospitais - Ufmt, 2Q,Wi-Fi apartment offers convenient self-catering facilities, including an equipped kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. Ap05- Regiao Central, Hospitais - Ufmt, 2Q,Wi-Fi apartment offers access to Marechal Rondon airport, located within 10 minutes by car.
- Local attractions
- Igreja Sao Jose Operario550 m
- Praca Ipiranga1.4 km
- SENAI Mato Grosso1.1 km
- SESC Craftsman House1.4 km
- Our Lady of Bom Despacho Church1.3 km
- Museu da Policia Militar1.2 km
- Igreja Congregacao crista no Brasil1.1 km
- Airports
- Marechal Rondon7 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Ap05- Regiao Central, Hospitais - Ufmt, 2Q,Wi-Fi apartment?
Guests of Ap05- Regiao Central, Hospitais - Ufmt, 2Q,Wi-Fi apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, SESC Craftsman House, placed 20 minutes' walk away. Other sights are the Catholic temple "Cathedral Basilica of the Good Lord Jesus" (2.3 km) as well as Cenario da Orla do Porto (2.1 km). - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Ap05- Regiao Central, Hospitais - Ufmt, 2Q,Wi-Fi apartment?
Ap05- Regiao Central, Hospitais - Ufmt, 2Q,Wi-Fi apartment has private car parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Ap05- Regiao Central, Hospitais - Ufmt, 2Q,Wi-Fi apartment?
At Ap05- Regiao Central, Hospitais - Ufmt, 2Q,Wi-Fi apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Ap05- Regiao Central, Hospitais - Ufmt, 2Q,Wi-Fi apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at Ap05- Regiao Central, Hospitais - Ufmt, 2Q,Wi-Fi apartment with their petss. - ❓
Does the accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, the accommodation provides a fully furnished kitchen. - ❓
Does the apartment provide any amenities for individuals traveling for business purposes?
The apartment ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a desk.